Privacy Policy

1. Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance

Tikitiki Bowling Bar complies with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (‘Ordinance’). You may wish to visit the official website of the Office of the Privacy Commission www.pco.org.hk for more information about this Ordinance.

2. Your personal data

It is our policy to protect the privacy of users of the Website. We may, however, collect a very limited amount of your personal data (by "personal data", we mean information about you or which can be used to ascertain your identity). For example, we may collect some information about you when you visit the Website because your internet provider address needs to be recognised by our server. You will also be invited to provide some information about yourself on various pages of the Website. 

3. Collection and use of your personal data

Any personal data collected from you on the Website will only be used for the specific purposes mentioned at the time of collection or for purposes directly related to those specific purposes.

4. Direct marketing

We would like to use your name and contact details to send you marketing materials about our services and/or related products but we must obtain the consent (or an indication of no objection) of people who become our visitors, guests, members or staff before we can do so. If you do not want to receive our marketing materials, please send an email stating this to marketing@urban-ent.com.

5. Retention of your personal data

We will retain your personal data only for so long as is necessary for fulfilling the purpose for which they were collected. After that time, you data will be erased.

6. Disclosure

Your personal data will generally be kept confidential and will not be disclosed to any other person without your consent. However, your data will be used (and disclosed) to third parties for the purposes for which they were collected. Your personal data may also be disclosed where we are required to do so by law.

7. Your right of access to and to correct personal data

You are entitled, in accordance with the Ordinance, to check whether we hold data about you and to have access to those data. If any of these data are incorrect or inaccurate, you have the right to correct or update them. Requests for access to or to correct personal data should be addressed to marketing@urban-ent.com. In accordance with the Ordinance, we are entitled to charge a reasonable fee for processing any data access or correction requests.

9. Cookie usage policy

Cookies are small text files that are downloaded to your device by websites you visit. The information that the cookies collect, such as the number of visitors to the site, the pages visited and the length of time spent on the site, is aggregated and therefore anonymous.

We also use software that places a cookie on your device to understand whether you read the emails and other materials, such as promotion & event publications, that we send to you, click on the links to the information that we include in them and whether and how you visit our website after you click on that link (immediately and on future visits). It records this activity against your email address.

You may refuse the use of cookies or withdraw your consent at any time by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. Please note that removal of cookies may affect your use and experience of our website.

By continuing to use our website without changing your privacy settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.  To find out more about cookies, including how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

XS
SM
MD
LG
XLG